Missouri Western

Lincoln vs Missouri Western (Mar 28, 2015)

 
News Box Score
 

Missouri Western Softball
Lincoln at #17 Missouri Western (Game 2)
Mar 28, 2015 at St. Joseph, Mo. (Griffon Softball)

Lincoln 0 (3-27,2-14)

Player  ab  r  h  rbi 
Heimbaugh,M. lf  2  0  0  0 
Corry,A. rf  2  0  0  0 
Kircher,S. ss  2  0  0  0 
Myers,A. c  2  0  1  0 
Kinsey,M. 3b  2  0  0  0 
Gooden,M. 1b  2  0  0  0 
Stamp,L. p  0  0  0  0 
   Ragar,M. p  1  0  0  0 
   Silva,S. p  1  0  0  0 
Borland,K. cf  1  0  0  0 
Wolken,J. 2b  1  0  0  0 
Totals   16  0  1  0 

Missouri Western 9 (25-9,10-2)

Player  ab  r  h  rbi 
Rathmann,Morgan cf  2  3  2  0 
Gillaspy,Tiffany 2b  3  2  2  2 
   Wilson,Riley 2b  0  0  0  0 
Washington,Sydney lf  3  1  2  1 
Shifflett,Paige dh  3  1  1  1 
Green,Kailey 1b  2  0  1  2 
Klosterman,Katie 3b/ph  2  0  2  0 
   Schaben,Taylor ph  1  0  0  0 
Atwell,Shelbie ss  2  0  0  0 
   Laliberte,Emilie ss  1  0  0  0 
Schaben,Brooke rf  3  1  1  0 
Mueller,Rebekah c  2  1  1  2 
   Lange,Kristin c  0  0  0  0 
Saladino,Shyanne p  0  0  0  0 
Totals   24  9  12  8 

Score by Innings               R  H  E
--------------------------------------
Lincoln............. 000 00 -  0  1  3
Missouri Western.... 261 0X -  9 12  0
--------------------------------------
E - Myers,A. 2; Wolken,J.. LOB - LU 1; Mo. Western 5. 2B - Gillaspy,T.. HR - Mueller,R.. HBP - Rathmann,M.. SF - Green,K.. SB - Rathmann,M. 2; Washington,S.

Lincoln   ip  h  r  er  bb  so  wp  bk  hbp  ibb  ab  bf  fo  go 
Stamp,L. L,1-4  1.0  5  4  4  0  0  1  0  1  0  8  9  0  3 
Ragar,M.   2.0  7  5  4  0  0  0  0  0  0  13  14  4  1 
Silva,S.   1.0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  3  3  1  2 
 
Missouri Western   ip  h  r  er  bb  so  wp  bk  hbp  ibb  ab  bf  fo  go 
Saladino,Shyanne W,13-4  5.0  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  16  16  5  10 

WP - Stamp,L.. HBP - by Stamp,L. (Rathmann,M.).

Umpires - HP: Steve Townsend 1B: Bob Tlustos 3B: J.D. Hoogestraat
Start: 1:40 Time: 1:00 Attendance: 195
Weather: Mostly Sunny, 45 degrees
Stamp,L. faced 2 batters in the 2nd.

 
Box Score
 

Missouri Western Softball
Lincoln at #17 Missouri Western (Game 2)
Mar 28, 2015 at St. Joseph, Mo. (Griffon Softball)

Lincoln 0 (3-27,2-14)

Player   ab    r    h  rbi   bb   so   po    a  lob 
Heimbaugh,M. lf  2  0  0  0  0  0  2  0  0 
Corry,A. rf  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
Kircher,S. ss  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  3  0 
Myers,A. c  2  0  1  0  0  0  0  1  0 
Kinsey,M. 3b  2  0  0  0  0  0  1  0  0 
Gooden,M. 1b  2  0  0  0  0  0  6  0  0 
Stamp,L. p  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  2  0 
   Ragar,M. p  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
   Silva,S. p  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  1 
Borland,K. cf  1  0  0  0  0  0  2  0  0 
Wolken,J. 2b  1  0  0  0  0  0  1  0  0 
Totals  16  0  1  0  0  0  12  6  1 
  

Missouri Western 9 (25-9,10-2)

Player   ab    r    h  rbi   bb   so   po    a  lob 
Rathmann,Morgan cf  2  3  2  0  0  0  0  0  0 
Gillaspy,Tiffany 2b  3  2  2  2  0  0  1  2  0 
   Wilson,Riley 2b  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  2  0 
Washington,Sydney lf  3  1  2  1  0  0  0  0  0 
Shifflett,Paige dh  3  1  1  1  0  0  0  0  0 
Green,Kailey 1b  2  0  1  2  0  0  9  0  1 
Klosterman,Katie 3b/ph  2  0  2  0  0  0  1  3  0 
   Schaben,Taylor ph  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
Atwell,Shelbie ss  2  0  0  0  0  0  1  1  2 
   Laliberte,Emilie ss  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  0 
Schaben,Brooke rf  3  1  1  0  0  0  1  0  0 
Mueller,Rebekah c  2  1  1  2  0  0  0  0  2 
   Lange,Kristin c  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
Saladino,Shyanne p  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  1  0 
Totals  24  9  12  8  0  0  15  10  5 

Score by Innings               R  H  E
--------------------------------------
Lincoln............. 000 00 -  0  1  3
Missouri Western.... 261 0X -  9 12  0
--------------------------------------
E - Myers,A. 2; Wolken,J.. LOB - LU 1; Mo. Western 5. 2B - Gillaspy,T.. HR - Mueller,R.. HBP - Rathmann,M.. SF - Green,K.. SB - Rathmann,M. 2; Washington,S.

Lincoln   ip  h  r  er  bb  so  wp  bk  hbp  ibb  ab  bf  fo  go 
Stamp,L. L,1-4  1.0  5  4  4  0  0  1  0  1  0  8  9  0  3 
Ragar,M.   2.0  7  5  4  0  0  0  0  0  0  13  14  4  1 
Silva,S.   1.0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  3  3  1  2 
  
Missouri Western   ip  h  r  er  bb  so  wp  bk  hbp  ibb  ab  bf  fo  go 
Saladino,Shyanne W,13-4  5.0  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  16  16  5  10 

Win - Saladino,S. (13-4). Loss - Stamp,L. (1-4). Save - None. WP - Stamp,L.. HBP - by Stamp,L. (Rathmann,M.).

Umpires - HP: Steve Townsend 1B: Bob Tlustos 3B: J.D. Hoogestraat
Start: 1:40 Time: 1:00 Attendance: 195
Weather: Mostly Sunny, 45 degrees
Stamp,L. faced 2 batters in the 2nd.

 
Composite Box Score
 

Missouri Western Softball
Lincoln at #17 Missouri Western (Game 2) - Composite Box Score
Mar 28, 2015 at St. Joseph, Mo. (Griffon Softball)

Lincoln   ab    r    h  rbi  2b  3b  hr  bb  sb  cs  hp  sh  sf  so  ibb  kl  gdp  po    a    e 
Heimbaugh,M. lf  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  2  0  0 
Corry,A. rf  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
Kircher,S. ss  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  3  0 
Myers,A. c  2  0  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  2 
Kinsey,M. 3b  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  0  0 
Gooden,M. 1b  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  6  0  0 
Stamp,L. p  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  2  0 
Ragar,M. p  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
Silva,S. p  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
Borland,K. cf  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  2  0  0 
Wolken,J. 2b  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  0  1 
Totals   16  0  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  12  6  3 

Missouri Western   ab    r    h  rbi  2b  3b  hr  bb  sb  cs  hp  sh  sf  so  ibb  kl  gdp  po    a    e 
Rathmann,M. cf  2  3  2  0  0  0  0  0  2  0  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
Gillaspy,T. 2b  3  2  2  2  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  2  0 
Wilson,R. 2b  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  2  0 
Washington,S lf  3  1  2  1  0  0  0  0  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
Shifflett,P. dh  3  1  1  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
Green,K. 1b  2  0  1  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  0  0  0  0  9  0  0 
Klosterman,K 3b/ph  2  0  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  3  0 
Schaben,T. ph  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
Atwell,S. ss  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  1  0 
Laliberte,E. ss  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  0 
Schaben,B. rf  3  1  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  0  0 
Mueller,R. c  2  1  1  2  0  0  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
Lange,K. c  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
Saladino,S. p  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  1  1  0 
Totals   24  9  12  8  1  0  1  0  3  0  1  0  1  0  0  0  0  15  10  0 

Lincoln   ip    h    r  er  bb  so  wp  bk  hbp  ibb  ab  bf  fo  go 
Stamp,L. L,1-4  1.0  5  4  4  0  0  1  0  1  0  8  9  0  3 
Ragar,M.   2.0  7  5  4  0  0  0  0  0  0  13  14  4  1 
Silva,S.   1.0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  3  3  1  2 
 
Missouri Western   ip    h    r  er  bb  so  wp  bk  hbp  ibb  ab  bf  fo  go 
Saladino,Shyanne W,13-4  5.0  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  16  16  5  10 

Umpires - HP: Steve Townsend 1B: Bob Tlustos 3B: J.D. Hoogestraat
Start: 1:40 Time: 1:00 Attendance: 195
Weather: Mostly Sunny, 45 degrees
Stamp,L. faced 2 batters in the 2nd.

 
Play-by-Play
 

Missouri Western Softball
Lincoln at #17 Missouri Western (Game 2)
Mar 28, 2015 at St. Joseph, Mo. (Griffon Softball)

Lincoln starters: 5/lf Heimbaugh,M.; 22/rf Corry,A.; 19/ss Kircher,S.; 17/c Myers,A.; 7/3b Kinsey,M.; 8/1b Gooden,M.; 33/p Stamp,L.; 4/cf Borland,K.; 27/2b Wolken,J.;

Missouri Western starters: 5/cf Rathmann,M.; 11/2b Gillaspy,T.; 6/lf Washington,S; 3/dh Shifflett,P.; 15/1b Green,K.; 4/3b Klosterman,K; 12/ss Atwell,S.; 2/rf Schaben,B.; 14/c Mueller,R.; 10/p Saladino,S.;

Lincoln 1st - Heimbaugh,M. grounded out to 3b. Corry,A. popped up to ss. Kircher,S. grounded out to 2b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

Missouri Western 1st - Rathmann,M. hit by pitch. Rathmann,M. advanced to second on a wild pitch, advanced to third. Gillaspy,T. singled through the left side, RBI; Rathmann,M. scored. Washington,S grounded out to 1b unassisted; Gillaspy,T. advanced to second. Shifflett,P. grounded out to p; Gillaspy,T. advanced to third. Green,K. singled through the left side, RBI; Gillaspy,T. scored. Klosterman,K singled up the middle; Green,K. advanced to second. Atwell,S. grounded out to p. 2 runs, 3 hits, 0 errors, 2 LOB.

Lincoln 2nd - Myers,A. lined out to 3b. Kinsey,M. grounded out to 2b. Gooden,M. grounded out to ss. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

Missouri Western 2nd - Schaben,B. singled to third base. Mueller,R. homered down the rf line, 2 RBI; Schaben,B. scored. Ragar,M. to p for Stamp,L.. Rathmann,M. singled up the middle. Rathmann,M. stole second, advanced to third on an error by c. Gillaspy,T. doubled to left field, RBI; Rathmann,M. scored. Washington,S singled to third base; Gillaspy,T. advanced to third. Washington,S stole second. Shifflett,P. singled through the left side, RBI; Washington,S advanced to third; Gillaspy,T. scored. Green,K. flied out to cf, SAC, RBI; Washington,S scored. Klosterman,K singled to left field; Shifflett,P. advanced to second. Atwell,S. reached on an error by 2b, advanced to second; Klosterman,K advanced to third; Shifflett,P. scored, unearned. No play. Schaben,B. reached on an error by c; Atwell,S. advanced to third; Klosterman,K out at third c to 3b. Mueller,R. grounded out to ss. 6 runs, 7 hits, 3 errors, 2 LOB.

Lincoln 3rd - Laliberte,E. to ss for Atwell,S.. Lange,K. to c for Mueller,R.. Ragar,M. grounded out to 3b. Borland,K. grounded out to p. Wolken,J. popped up to 2b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

Missouri Western 3rd - Rathmann,M. singled up the middle. Gillaspy,T. flied out to lf. Rathmann,M. stole second. Washington,S singled to left field, advanced to second, RBI; Rathmann,M. scored. Shifflett,P. flied out to lf; Washington,S advanced to third. Green,K. popped up to 2b. 1 run, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

Lincoln 4th - Wilson,R. to 2b for Gillaspy,T.. Heimbaugh,M. grounded out to 2b. Corry,A. lined out to p. Kircher,S. grounded out to 2b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

Missouri Western 4th - Silva,S. to p for Ragar,M.. Schaben,T. pinch hit for Klosterman,K. Schaben,T. grounded out to ss. Laliberte,E. grounded out to ss. Schaben,B. flied out to cf. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.

Lincoln 5th - Klosterman,K pinch hit for Schaben,T.. Klosterman,K to 3b. Myers,A. singled through the right side. Kinsey,M. flied out to rf. Gooden,M. reached on a fielder's choice; Myers,A. out at second ss to 2b. Silva,S. grounded out to 3b. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.

 
Plate appearance breakdown
 

Missouri Western Softball
Lincoln at #17 Missouri Western (Game 2) - Plate Appearance Breakdown
Mar 28, 2015 at St. Joseph, Mo. (Griffon Softball)

batting  plate appearances  vs  vs  rbi  with  adv  with  lead  bases  runner  rnrs  rnrs  2out  gnd  fly 
Lincoln   tpa  ab  h  bb  hp  sh  sf  ci  left  right  ops  rnrs  ops  2outs  off%  full  on3rd  adv  lob  rbi  out  out 
Heimbaugh,M. lf  2  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0  0  0  2  0 
Corry,A. rf  2  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0  0  0  0  2 
Kircher,S. ss  2  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0  0  0  2  0 
Myers,A. c  2  2  1  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0  0  0  0  1 
Kinsey,M. 3b  2  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0  0  0  1  1 
Gooden,M. 1b  2  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0  0  0  2  0 
Stamp,L. p  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0  0  0  0  0 
Ragar,M. p  1  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0  0  0  1  0 
Silva,S. p  1  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0  1  0  1  0 
Borland,K. cf  1  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0  0  0  1  0 
Wolken,J. 2b  1  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0  0  0  0  1 
Totals......  16  16  1  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  1-16  0-0  0-3  0-3  0-5  1-5  0-0  0-0  0  1  0  10  5 

pitching  batters faced                    vs  vs  with  with  lead  gnd  fly    
Lincoln   bf  ab  h  bb  hp  sh  sf  ci  2b  3b  hr  wp  bk  kl  left  right  rnrs  2out  off%  out  out  np 
Stamp,L.  9  8  5  0  1  0  0  0  0  0  1  1  0  0  0-0  5-8  4-7  2-3  2-2  3  0  24 
Ragar,M.  14  13  7  0  0  0  1  0  1  0  0  0  0  0  2-2  5-11  5-11  0-2  1-1  1  4  43 
Silva,S.  3  3  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-1  2  1  6 


batting  plate appearances  vs  vs  rbi  with  adv  with  lead  bases  runner  rnrs  rnrs  2out  gnd  fly 
Missouri Western   tpa  ab  h  bb  hp  sh  sf  ci  left  right  ops  rnrs  ops  2outs  off%  full  on3rd  adv  lob  rbi  out  out 
Rathmann,M. cf  3  2  2  0  1  0  0  0  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0  0  0  0  0 
Gillaspy,T. 2b  3  3  2  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  2-3  2-2  2-3  2-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  2-2  0  0  0  0  1 
Wilson,R. 2b  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0  0  0  0  0 
Washington,S lf  3  3  2  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  2-3  2-2  2-3  3-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  1  0  0  1  0 
Shifflett,P. dh  3  3  1  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  1-3  1-3  1-3  3-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  1-1  2  0  0  1  1 
Green,K. 1b  3  2  1  0  0  0  1  0  0-0  1-2  1-2  1-2  2-3  1-2  0-0  0-0  1-1  1  1  1  0  2 
Klosterman,K 3b/ph  2  2  2  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  2-2  0-0  2-2  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0  0  0  0  0 
Schaben,T. ph  1  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0  0  0  1  0 
Atwell,S. ss  2  2  0  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  0-2  0-2  0-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0  2  0  1  0 
Laliberte,E. ss  1  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0  0  0  1  0 
Schaben,B. rf  3  3  1  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-1  1-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1  0  0  0  0  1 
Mueller,R. c  2  2  1  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  1-2  0-1  1-2  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0  2  0  1  0 
Lange,K. c  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0  0  0  0  0 
Saladino,S. p  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0  0  0  0  0 
Totals......  26  24  12  0  1  0  1  0  0-0  12-24  6-13  9-18  15-19  2-6  3-4  0-0  4-5  4  5  1  6  5 

pitching  batters faced                    vs  vs  with  with  lead  gnd  fly    
Missouri Western   bf  ab  h  bb  hp  sh  sf  ci  2b  3b  hr  wp  bk  kl  left  right  rnrs  2out  off%  out  out  np 
Saladino,S.  16  16  1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0-2  1-14  0-3  0-5  1-5  10  5  40 

 
Line score
 


Missouri Western 9, Lincoln 0 (Mar 28, 2015 at St. Joseph, Mo.) (Game 2)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Lincoln............. 000 00 -  0  1  3      (3-27, 2-14)
Missouri Western.... 261 0X -  9 12  0      (25-9, 10-2)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Pitchers: Lincoln - Stamp,L.; Ragar,M.(2); Silva,S.(4) and Myers,A.. Missouri Western -
Saladino,Shyanne and Mueller,Rebekah; Lange,Kristin.
Win-Saladino,Shyanne(13-4)  Loss-Stamp,L.(1-4)  T-1:00  A-195
HR MWSU - Mueller,Rebekah.
Weather: Mostly Sunny, 45 degrees

Stamp,L. faced 2 batters in the 2nd.
Missouri Western